English (General Vocabulary)
hash out [verbe]
CONT: The plan has led to a nationwide wave of strikes as workers and bosses hash out the details, a conflict that can only ripen if it is not settled soon.
French (Vocabulaire général)
discuter
CONT: Discuter point par point.