English (Human Behaviour)
self-imposed pressure
DEF: Pressure that you put yourself under in your haste to act and achieve.
French (Comportement humain)
tension autogène [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Autogène : qui a été fait par soi-même, existe par soi-même.