English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
hatchery return [correct]
CONT: Hatchery fish, in general, fare poorly in the ocean … wild steelhead returns were phenomenally higher than hatchery returns. Even though fewer individual steelhead came back than hatchery steelhead, ... 44 times more wild fish returned than hatchery fish as a percentage of the total run.
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
retour à l'écloserie [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
retorno a la eclosería [proposition, nom masculin]