English (Phraseology)
wear two hats [correct, verbe]
DEF: To have two jobs, responsibilities, or the like; play a dual role ....
French (Phraséologie)
occuper deux emplois [correct]; cumuler un emploi avec un autre emploi [correct]
DEF: (...) exercer simultanément plusieurs emplois (...)
OBS: Hats (to wear several -) : occuper plusieurs emplois.