English (Clothing (General))
coolie hat [correct]; coolie [correct]
DEF: Coolie hat : hat, generally made in one piece, sloping downward on straight slant, usually from peaked crown. Similar in shape to hats worn by Chinese coolies.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
chapeau tonkinois [proposition, nom masculin]; chapeau pointu [proposition, nom masculin]