English (Phraseology)
wear two hats [correct, verbe]
DEF: To have two jobs, responsibilities, or the like; play a dual role ....
French (Phraséologie)
cumuler deux fonctions [correct]
DEF: cumuler : Réunir en sa personne (plusieurs choses différentes).
OBS: Hats (to wear several -) : cumuler