English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship Maintenance; Ports)
slipway [correct, uniformisé]; slip [correct, nom]; haul out slip; hauling-up slip; haul-up slip; hauling slip; marine haulout slip; marine haul-out; haul-out ramp; slip dock [correct]; dock slip; marine slipway
OBS: slipway: term officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Entretien des navires; Ports)
cale de halage [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; cale [correct, nom féminin]; piste de halage [nom féminin]; rampe de halage [nom féminin]; rampe d'accès à l'eau [nom féminin]
CONT: Cale d'échouage.
OBS: cale de halage : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas; Mantenimiento de los buques; Puertos)
carretón de grada [nom masculin]