English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
haul down the colours [correct]; haul down the flag [correct]
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau))
rentrer le pavillon [correct]; rentrer les couleurs [correct]
DEF: Faire descendre les couleurs.