English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
haze [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The blurring of the outlines of reflected images by the formation of scattering particles on or just beneath the surface of the film. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: haze : term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
flou [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Imprécision des contours des images réfléchies due à la formation de particules diffusant la lumière sur ou juste en dessous de la surface du film. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: flou : terme normalisé par l'ISO.