English (Photography; Optics)
red filter
OBS: a--makes a blue sky appear almost black(...) it also cuts through haze in distant landscapes.
French (Photographie; Optique)
filtre rouge
OBS: entre autres utilisations [du --] : effets de nuit, effets d'orage, ciels très foncés, presque noirs, photographie de lointains brumeux.