English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chilean hazel [correct]; Chilean wildnut [correct]; Chilean hazelnut [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Proteaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gevuina avellana [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Proteaceae.
OBS: Gevuina avellana : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.