English (Photography; Optics)
hazy sunlight
OBS: -- is less intense, with the sun visible through a thin curtain of clouds or fog.
French (Photographie; Optique)
soleil voilé
OBS: 1/80e de sec. pour soleil brillant et 1/40e de sec. pour --.