English (Noise Pollution; Rail Transport)
unweighted decibel [correct]
CONT: [He] filed a decibel(loudness) comparison chart... that correlates different activities to sound pressure levels(in unweighted decibels[) ].
French (Pollution par le bruit; Transport par rail)
décibel non pondéré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Il] a déposé un tableau comparatif des décibels [...] qui établit une corrélation entre diverses activités et les niveaux de pression acoustique (en décibels non pondérés[)].