English (Mental Disorders)
anatopism [correct]; ectopism [correct]; mental anatopism
DEF: A mental condition in which the patient fails to conform to the customs of the social group to which he belongs.
French (Troubles mentaux)
anatopisme mental [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Désordre mental caractérisé par l'incapacité d'une personne de s'adapter à la culture de son milieu.