English (Holidaying)
group excursion [correct]
CONT: The father of modern tourism was unquestionably Thomas Cook whose first group excursion took place in 1841. From a modest beginning with short, domestic trips in England, he soon expanded to continental Europe(1855), North America(1866) and places beyond.
French (Villégiature)
excursion de groupe [correct, nom féminin]