English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Molion muelleri
OBS: The small darkling beetles of a species closely related to Molion muelleri have even more improbable weapons(...) Both the males and the females of the species are endowed with a small head horn that hooks forward and a pair of sturdy elongated mandibles that look somewhat like antlers(...)
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Molion muelleri
OBS: Certains petits scarabées obscuricoles, proches du Molion muelleri, ont des armes encore plus invraisemblables (...) Les mâles et les femelles de cette espèce sont pourvus d'une petite corne frontale en forme de crochet et d'une paire de robustes mandibules dressées verticalement, semblables à des andouillers.