English (Plastics Manufacturing)
extruder screw profile [correct]; screw profile [correct]
CONT: Blow-mold tooling involves more than molds. Often, a series of interchangeable components are considered; for example, the extruder screw profile, neckring tooling, core rod tooling, extrusion heads and head tooling, blow pin tooling, and trim tooling.
French (Plasturgie)
profil de la vis [nom masculin]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
perfil del tornillo [nom masculin]