English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
round countersunk head bolt [correct]
DEF: A bolt with a circular head having a flat top surface and [a] conical bearing surface.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
boulon à tête fraisée ronde [proposition, nom masculin]