English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
flanged head bolt [correct]
CONT: The flanged head bolts have been replaced by head bolts with "captured" washers to improve clamp load retention.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
boulon à tête-embase [correct, nom masculin]