English (Aeroindustry)
connecting bolt
CONT: a lockwasher is provided under the head of the link-to-lever connecting bolt.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
axe de liaison [nom masculin]
CONT: l'axe de liaison biellette renvoi est freiné par un frein (côté tête d'axe).
OBS: hypersustentateurs.