English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
square countersunk head bolt [correct]
DEF: A bolt having a square head with a flat top surface and [a] pyramidal bearing surface.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
boulon à tête fraisée carrée [proposition, nom masculin]