English (Quantum Statistics)
quasi-banner head [correct]
DEF: Portion of a table which is similar to the banner head but does not cover the entire box head.
French (Statistique quantique)
banderole [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie d'un tableau qui est similaire à la bannière, mais qui couvre une partie seulement du titre encadré.