English (Clothing)
cardinal’s cap
CONT: a cardinal’s cap.
OBS: cap : A special covering for the head, worn as a mark of occupation, rank, academic degree, etc.
French (Vêtements)
barrette [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toque carrée à trois ou quatre cornes, des ecclésiastiques.
OBS: vêtement clérical.