English (Skating)
carriage [correct]
OBS: In general, carriage should be upright but not stiff, with the head up.
French (Patinage)
tenue [nom féminin]
OBS: En général, la tenue doit être verticale mais non raide, la tête droite.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.