English (Document Classification (Library Science))
classified catalogue [correct]; systematic catalogue [correct]
DEF: Catalogue where entries are classified according to a previously established classificational system, possibly containing at the head of the catalogue the indices of this classification.(ISO/TC 46)
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
catalogue systématique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Catalogue où les notices sont classées d'après un système de classification préalablement établi, éventuellement portant en tête les indices de cette classification. (ISO/TC 46, Glossaire 20)