English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
cylindrical touch switch
CONT: Cylindrical Touch Switch : A dual switch operated by skin touch. Touching the stainless steel cone operates one switch. Touching the larger cylinder operates the second switch. Intended for use by those with good or limited head control. Can be operated with tongue, nose, cheek, lip or chin.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
interrupteur cylindrique à effleurement [proposition, nom masculin]