English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Air Conditioning and Heating)
pressure water valve [correct]
DEF: Device used to control water flow which is responsive to head pressure of refrigerating system.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
vanne à eau pressostatique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: (...) vannes (...) utilisées pour l'alimentation en eau des condenseurs.