English (Municipal Law)
organizational by-law [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: A councillor is to have the title "councillor" and the head of a council is to have the title "mayor", "reeve" or "head of council" as the council may designate in its organizational by-law.
French (Droit municipal)
règlement d'organisation [nom masculin, Manitoba]
CONT: Les conseillers portent le titre de conseillers et le président du conseil celui de maire, de préfet ou de président du conseil, selon ce qu'indique le conseil dans son règlement d'organisation.