English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
shoulder [correct]
DEF: The fore part of a cattle hide covering the shoulders and the neck of the animal, with or without the head.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
collet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie de la peau brute qui recouvrait la tête, le cou et les épaules de l'animal.