English (Hand Tools)
clutch head screwdriver [correct]; clutch-head screwdriver [correct]; figure eight screwdriver
CONT: Clutch head screwdrivers are used to drive clutchbit screws. These screws have recessed heads and are commonly called butterfly or figure-eight screws. There are two styles of clutch heads, old style and new style.
French (Outillage à main)
tournevis papillon [nom masculin]; tournevis en huit [nom masculin]; tournevis en forme de huit [nom masculin]