English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
head with driving recess [correct, normalisé]; driving recess head [proposition]
OBS: head with driving recess : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête à empreinte [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: tête à empreinte : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.