English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
closing ring [correct]
OBS: See fig. 25, steel or aluminium removable head drum, in UNP-1, p. 51.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
collier de fermeture [nom masculin]