English (Psychology (General))
representative imitation [correct]
OBS: ... the child begins to imitate new gestures by means of invisible parts of his own body(relative imitation of the movements of the head, etc., which lead to representation of his own face)...
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
imitation représentative [correct, nom féminin]