English (Fish)
stargazer [correct]
DEF: Any of several marine percoid fishes belonging to the family Vranoscopidae that have the eyes on top of the head looking directly up ward and that include several forms that possess electric organs produced from the modified eye muscles
French (Poissons)
uranoscope [correct]
DEF: Poisson téléostéen perciforme des mers chaudes, qui doit son nom à la position dorsale des yeux sur la tête
OBS: Type de la famille des Oranoscopidae