English (Obstetric Surgery)
breech presentation [correct]
DEF: At birth, an abnormal position in which the baby is positioned head up, the baby is born with buttocks or one or both feet first.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique)
présentation du siège [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Position de l'enfant à naître qui, au moment de l'accouchement, se présente assis à l'entrée du bassin maternel.