English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
head flow [correct, uniformisé]; flowed head [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (rail defect).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
bavure longitudinale [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (défaut de rail provenant du fluage du champignon).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.