English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
accumulation bar chart pattern [correct]; reversal pattern [correct]; accumulation pattern [correct]
CONT: The most famous of all the accumulation patterns(or what some people refer to as reversal patterns) is the classic bottom(or inverted) head and shoulder formation.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
modèle d'accumulation [correct, nom masculin]; modèle d'inversion [correct, nom masculin]; modèle inversé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.
CONT: Le plus connu de tous les modèles d'accumulation ou ce que certains appellent des modèles inversés, est la formation classique d'épaules inversées.