English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
combustion ring [correct]
CONT: The combustion rings of the [head] gasket now have an improved molydi-sulfide coating.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
anneau de chambre de combustion [correct, nom masculin]