English (Racquet Sports)
squeeze the grip [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Squeeze your grip, lock your wrist and keep your racket head up.
French (Sports de raquette)
tenir solidement la poignée [correct, locution verbale]; serrer le manche [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Tenir solidement la poignée pour maintenir haute la tête de la raquette.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
apretar el puño [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Apriete el puño, trabe la muñeca y mantenga alto el encordado.