English (Swimming; Water Polo)
tread water [correct, verbe]
DEF: To keep the body nearly upright in the water and the head above water by a treading motion of the feet usually aided by the hands.
French (Natation; Water-polo)
nager debout
Spanish (Natación; Polo acuático)
flotar en posición vertical [correct]