English (Mental Disorders)
traumatic amnesia [correct]; post traumatic amnesia [correct]
DEF: Loss of memory due to a head injury.
French (Troubles mentaux)
amnésie post-traumatique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Amnésie consécutive à un traumatisme crânien.