English (Mental Disorders)
peri-traumatic amnesia [correct]
CONT: Given his degree of peri-traumatic amnesia, I suspect that Mr Hall did sustain a significant close head injury.
French (Troubles mentaux)
amnésie péri-traumatique [proposition, nom féminin]