English (Mental Disorders)
anteroretrograde amnesia [correct]
DEF: Loss of memory for events occurring after the head injury or cerebral lesion which caused the amnesia, with partial loss of memory for events occurring just before the injury or incident.
French (Troubles mentaux)
amnésie antéro-rétrograde [nom féminin]