English (Mental Disorders)
retroanterograde amnesia [correct]
DEF: Loss of memory for events occurring before the head injury or cerebral lesion which caused amnesia, with partial forgetfulness of subsequent events.
French (Troubles mentaux)
amnésie rétro-antérograde [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Amnésie complètes des événements antérieurs à un traumatisme cérébral causal, avec oubli partiel des événements postérieurs.