English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
clamp load retention [correct]
CONT: The flanged head bolts have been replaced by head bolts with "captured" washers to improve clamp load retention.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
maintien du serrage du collier [correct, nom masculin]