English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
sawing head locknut [correct]; sawing head lock nut [correct]
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
écrou de blocage de tête de sciage en rotation [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.