English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Air Conditioning and Heating)
receiver heating element [correct]
DEF: Electrical resistance mounted in or around liquid receiver. It is used to maintain head pressures when ambient temperature is low.
French (Machines frigorifiques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
élément chauffant du réservoir de liquide [proposition, nom masculin]; élément chauffant de la bouteille de liquide [proposition, nom masculin]; élément chauffant de la bouteille accumulatrice [proposition, nom masculin]