English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
feeder head
CONT: The Myers CF-2 Feeder... delivers low cost, positive chemical treatment for drinking water. Each suction stroke draws a precise amount of the treating chemical into the feeder head.
French (Traitement des eaux)
tête d'alimentation [nom féminin]
CONT: Le doseur Myers CF-2 (...) assure le traitement chimique efficace de l'eau potable, à coût raisonnable. Chaque course d'aspiration entraîne une dose précise du produit de traitement dans la tête d'alimentation (...)