English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
low-head hydro tidal-power demonstration plant
OBS: Annapolis Basin.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
centrale marémotrice de démonstration à faible hauteur de chute [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Energy Update EMR.
OBS: bassin d'Annapolis