English (Mineralogy; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
flexible graphite [correct]
CONT: Previous flexible graphite cylinder head gaskets had the facing material mechanically clinched to the core through perforations.
French (Minéralogie; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
graphite flexible [correct, nom masculin]