English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
fish head splitter [correct]; head splitting machine [correct]; head splitter [correct]
DEF: [A] machine [that] splits fish heads and tears the gills out.
CONT: … a fish head splitter has been developed that removes meat from the cheeks, neck, and other areas previously considered too difficult to access.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
trancheuse à tête de poisson [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
máquina separadora de cabezas de pescado [proposition, nom féminin]