English (Plastics Manufacturing)
intermittent extrusion blow-molding machine [correct]; intermittent extrusion blow-molder [correct]
CONT: Intermittent extrusion blow-molding machine. Parisons are extruded quickly; molding, cooling, and part removal all take place under the extrusion die head.
French (Plasturgie)
machine d'extrusion-soufflage à extrusion discontinue [proposition, nom féminin]