English (Toiletries)
shear head
CONT: The present invention relates generally to an electric shaver, and more particularly to an electric shaver of the type having a shear head in which one cutter oscillates with reference to another cutter in response to rotation of the output shaft of the shaver motor.
French (Articles de toilette)
tête de coupe [proposition, nom féminin]