English (General Vocabulary)
tack [correct, verbe]; tack on to
DEF: To fasten by a tack or tacks.
OBS: tack : A short, sharp-pointed nail, usually with a flat, broad head.
French (Vocabulaire général)
punaiser [correct]
DEF: Fixer avec des punaises.
OBS: punaise : Petit clou court, à tête plate et ronde, employé pour fixer des dessins, des plans, des photos, etc.