English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
buying show
CONT: The franchisees buy most of their merchandise from Sports Experts at three buying shows which are held at the head office.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
salon [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ne pas confondre salon et foire commerciale - le salon est réservé à une catégorie de produits, salon du livre, salon de l'automobile; la foire commerciale offre une grande variété de produits.