English (Residential Architecture; Anthropology)
bure [correct]
DEF: (Fijian). a large house or temple in the Fiji islands.
DEF: A fijian house.
CONT: There are typical Fijian houses, the "bure", with thatched roofs and sides.
CONT: When you’ve gotten your bearings in Nadi Town, head out to native bures(thatched huts).
French (Architecture d'habitation; Anthropologie)
bure [proposition]
OBS: Terme en langue fidjienne. Non retrouvé dans un ouvrage de langue française. Laisser tel quel en français, entre guillemets ou encore en italique. Genre inconnu.