English (Locks and Locksmithing)
screw shank knob
OBS: a knob forming the head of a screw that is fixed in a wood piece.
French (Serrurerie)
bouton à monture vissée
OBS: bouton à vis servant à ouvrir une porte, un tiroir, etc.