English (Rail Transport)
high-speed power head [correct]; high-speed powerhead [correct]
CONT: The Spanish National Railways (RENFE) recently awarded a 226 million [euros] contract to a Bombardier Transportation/Patentes Talgo consortium for 44 high-speed power heads.
French (Transport par rail)
motrice à haute vitesse [correct, nom féminin]; motrice à grande vitesse [correct, nom féminin]