English (Federal Administration)
post-employment compliance measure
CONT: The deputy head must conduct exit interviews with employees subject to the post-employment compliance measures before they leave the Public Service or review with employees their responsibility in this regard.
French (Administration fédérale)
mesure concernant l'après-mandat
CONT: L'administrateur général doit faire passer une entrevue aux employés assujettis aux mesures concernant l'après-mandat avant leur départ de la fonction publique ou encore communiquer avec eux à cet effet.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines, 1991.