English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Saturn’s ring sign [correct]
DEF: A sign of a dislocated Charnley-Muller prosthesis consisting of changes in the relationship of the ring to the planet, i. e. the femoral head.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de l'anneau de Saturne [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Signe de luxation de la prothèse de Charnley-Muller consistant en une modification de rapport entre l'anneau et la «planète», c'est-à-dire la tête fémorale.