English (Laws and Legal Documents; Constitutional Law)
head of section [correct]
OBS: Metonym
OBS: Where subsections deal with different subjects or heads, they may ne referred to as heads.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit constitutionnel)
paragraphe d'un article [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La première division d'un article.