English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
high head Francis turbine
OBS: "a high head(400M) Francis turbine situation for 231 MW in 3 or 4 units... ".
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
centrale de haute chute à turbine Francis
OBS: Source: Hydro-Québec.