English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
spreader nozzle [correct]
DEF: A nozzle used in sprinkler irrigation that applies water to the area close to the sprinkler head.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
buse à faible portée [correct]