English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Irrigation (Civil Engineering))
sprinkler head [correct]
DEF: The part of the sprinkler fitted with one or more nozzles through which water discharges out in the form of a spray.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Irrigation (Génie civil))
tête d'arroseur [correct, nom féminin]; tête d'asperseur [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: La partie de l'arroseur comportant une ou plusieurs buses par lesquelles l'eau sort sous forme de jet.
OBS: Asperseur ou Arroseur : Appareil qui distribue l'eau sur la parcelle.