English (Diplomacy; Citizenship and Immigration)
ambassador accredited to a Head of State [correct]
OBS: By means of credentials.
OBS: Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Diplomatie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
ambassadeur accrédité auprès d'un chef d'État [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par lettres de créance.
OBS: Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.